Wednesday, Nov 15 at 12:00 am

Term 4 Dates

TERM 4 
Week 6

Service Learning experience in Cambodia (April 2019) – Information Session presented by Father Noel Oakey, John Ramsden Wollaston Chapel, 6:00pm – 7:00pm 
Wednesday 15 November     

Final day for Year 11 students 
Thursday 16 November     

Year 2 Encounter, Rottnest Island, 8:00am to 6:00pm 
Thursday 16 November     

Year 11 Dinner Dance
Swan Yacht Club 
Thursday 16 November

Year 10 Examinations commence in Atlas, Aristotle and Durack 
Friday 17 November
     
Primary and Year 7 Orientation Day
Friday 17 November 
    
Year 12 ATAR WACE exams
conclude at the School 
Friday 17 November 

E_newsletter – Issue 18
Friday 17 November 

Week 7
Primary School (Years 2-6)
Worship Service in the Chapel 8:50am to 9:20am 
Monday 20 November 

Year 10 Examinations conclude 
Tuesday 21 November 

School Council Meeting 6:30pm 
Tuesday 21 November     

Year 10 OREC Sea Kayaking
(Group 1) 
Wednesday 22 November   

P&F Sundowner – 6:00pm -Technology Centre 
Wednesday 22 November     

School Raffle Drawn
Wednesday 22 November 

Year 10 OREC Sea Kayaking
(Group 2) 
Thursday 23 November   

Primary Merit Certificate Assembly commencing 8:40am to 9:45am – BDISC 
Friday 24 November 

Year 8 and 9 major class assessments conclude 
Friday 24 November 

Year 9 School Oval Sleep-out, School Oval commences 5:00pm 
Friday 24 November

Year 9 School Oval Sleep-out, School Oval concludes 9:00am 
Saturday 25 November      

Week 8
Primary School (Years 2-6) – Worship Service in the Chapel 8:50am to 9:20am 
Monday 27 November 

Year 6 Valedictory and PYP Exhibition 
Monday 27 November 

Year 10 OREC Sea Kayaking
(Group 3) 
Monday 27 November     

Year 7 Inquiry Showcase Sessions 5 & 6
Tuesday 28 November     

Final day for Year 10 students 
Tuesday 28 November     

Year 10 Chapel/Farewell Session 6 
Tuesday 28 November     

Years 10 and 11 Praise and Thanksgiving 6:30pm – BDISC 
Tuesday 28 November  

Year 9 Outdoor Recreation Archery @JWACS, 9.2 Session 1 & 2; 9.1 Session 3 & 4 
Wednesday 29 November     

Year 10 River Cruise (evening)
Wednesday 29 November 
   

Year 6 Dinner Dance – Willow Pond Reception Centre
Thursday 30 November  

Year 7 Encounter Manjedal Activity Centre, 30/11 – 01/12 
Thursday 30 November     

Year 9 Outdoor Recreation Archery @JWACS, 9.3 Session 1 & 2 
Friday 1 November     

ELC Nativity and Thanksgiving
Friday 1 November 

Final day for ELC students – time of collection TBC
Friday 1 November 

Year 7 Encounter Manjedal Activity Centre, 30/11 – 01/12 
Friday 1 November 

E_newsletter – Issue 19 
Friday 1 November 

Week 9
Primary School (Years 2-6)
Worship Service in the Chapel 8:50am to 9:20am 
Monday 4 December    

Primary Praise and Thanksgiving (Years 2 – 6) AM – BDISC
Tuesday 5 December 

    
Term 4 concludes for Years 2-9 students
Tuesday 5 December   
  

Years 7 – 9 Praise and Thanksgiving (PM) – BDISC 
Tuesday 5 December